Personal Data Protection Law

What is the Legal Basis for Our Collection of Personal Data?


Our company,“The basic information about the protection of personal data transferred to Varalli Furniture is given below. Varalli Furniture is subject to the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”) m. 3. our customers and those who use our website or mobile applications use the following descriptions in order to fulfill the lighting obligation arising from 10. it brings it to the attention of people. Varalli Mobilya reserves the right to update the Information Text and Privacy Policy about the Protection of this Personal Data at any time within the framework of changes that may be made to the applicable legislation.

All the services provided in our Internet store are owned and operated by our company registered at Selamiali Mahallesi, Guner Sokak No: 58/2. Our company may collect personal data for various purposes. There are regulations in various laws regarding the use of our customers’ personal data. At the very beginning, the principles of protection of personal data were determined by KVKK. In addition, the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce also contains provisions on the protection of personal data. In some cases, criminal sanctions have been provided for the protection of personal data through the provisions of the Turkish Penal Code No. 5237. In October, data should be collected and used in order to fulfill our obligations arising from the Law No. 6502 on Consumer Protection and the Regulation on Distance Contracts. Our company will be able to record, store, update, disclose, transfer, classify and process your personal information to third parties in cases and to the extent permitted by law. The following describes how and in what way the collected personal data is collected, how and in what way this data is protected. By filling out various forms and surveys on membership or our store some personal information about the members themselves (the recipient’s name-the last name of the recipient if the company company information, phone, address, and e-mail addresses invoice is required to be delivered to a different address, again, if you like to be with all of this information again) due to the nature of the work are collected by our store.

For What Purposes Is Your Personal Data Used?
Your personal data is used for the following purposes:
To be able to fulfill our legal obligations and arising from the current legislation
to be able to use our rights,

-Save the address and other necessary information for communication.

  • To contact our customers about the terms, current status and updates of the contracts we have concluded in accordance with the relevant articles of the Law on Distance Sales Agreement and Consumer Protection, to provide the necessary information and to fulfill the obligations assumed in accordance with the contracts we have concluded.

-To organize all records and documents that will be the basis for processing in an electronic or physical environment.

-To be able to provide information to public officials on public safety issues upon request and in accordance with the legislation.

-To provide our customers with a better shopping experience, to be able to inform our customers about our products that our customers may be interested in “taking into account the interests of our customers” and to transfer campaigns to our customers.

-To be able to inform our customers about our services and to evaluate the complaints and suggestions of our related customers.

Does Varalli Furniture Share Your Personal Data?


Our company performs the sharing of personal data belonging to its customers with third parties within the framework of the permission of customers and, as a rule, personal data are not transferred to third parties without the consent of our customers. However, due to our legal obligations, and if necessary, including but not limited to, personal data may be shared with courts and other public institutions. In addition, personal data may be transferred to contracted third parties if necessary in order to provide the services we undertake and to carry out quality control of the services provided. Our company will be able to use the requested information when necessary for direct marketing purposes by itself or by people with whom it cooperates. At the same time, personal information can also be used to contact the user if necessary. Information requested by the company or by the user, or the information that is provided through our internet store information about transactions, by our company and the people that were in business, when necessary, without disclosing the identity of our members, data base creation and the research can be used in Sunday. Our company members and customers in some periods, campaign information, information about new products, promotional information, such as any choice about whether to receive offers and afterwards you can do as a member of the change this selection after login from the account information section, or the information may make a notification with the link in the message. Our company is not responsible for violations that occur due to the data protection policies of the third party receiving personal data and in the risk area under the responsibility of the third party.

What are Your Rights Arising from the Law on the Protection of Personal Data?


To find out if your personal data has been processed in accordance with the KVKK, to request information if it has been processed, to find out if it has been used for the purpose of processing, to know the people to whom it has been transferred at home and abroad, to ask for correction if it has been incomplete or incorrectly processed, 7 of the KVKK. we would like to remind you that you have the right to request that it be deleted / destroyed in accordance with the conditions provided for in the article. Our company strictly keep confidential information private and confidential nature of your personal data to keep it a secret, as my load all due respect and maintaining the confidentiality of improving, of all or any portion of the confidential information into the public domain or unauthorized use and take all necessary measures to prevent disclosure to any third party we are committed to necessary care.

Email Security


Never write your credit card number or passwords in the emails you will send to our company about any of your orders. The information contained in the emails can be viewed by third parties. Our company cannot guarantee the security of the information transferred from your emails under any circumstances.

Browser Cookies


Our company can obtain information about users visiting our store and users using the website using a technical contact file. The aforementioned technical communication files are small text files that an internet site sends to the user’s browser for storage in the main memory. The technical communication file facilitates the use of the Internet by storing the status and preferences about the site. Technical communication file, how many people visit the site, a person’s site and for what purpose, how many times have you visited and how much a user to obtain statistical information about site users staying at for custom designed and dynamically produce content and from the pages of ad will help. The technical contact file is not designed to retrieve data or any other personal information from the main memory or from your email. Most browsers are designed to accept the technical communication file at first, but users can change the settings if they want so that the technical communication file does not arrive or that the technical communication file is alerted when it is sent. Our Company may change these provisions at any time by publishing them on the site or by sending an e-mail to users or posting them on the site. If the provisions of the Privacy Policy change, they will take effect on the date of publication.

For any questions and suggestions related to our privacy policy info@varalli.com.tr you can send an e-mail to the address. You can reach us from the following contact information belonging to our company.

Adres: Modoko Sanayi Sitesi, 3. Cadde, 229/A, Varalli Mobilya, Ümraniye/İstanbul

WhatsApp: 0 531 716 88 86

Telefon: 0216 420 97 35

E-Mail: info@varalli.com.tr

Linency © Tüm Hakları Saklıdır. KVKK ve Gizlilik Politikası

💬 Size nasıl yardımcı olabiliriz?
İletişime Geç!